fibe mall SFP 10G LR for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Switch Type
Temperature Switch
Mounting Type
Plug-In Mount

  • ✿ 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode 1310nm LC duplex connector DDM 10km
  • ✿ Wide Compatibility – Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR and Other Open Switches.
  • ✿ 10GBase-LR SFP Transceivers modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.Compliant, SFP Transceivers Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions,Compliant MSA
  • ✿ Easy to Use – Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches routers NIC server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • ✿ 3 Warranty – Enjoy Fibermall 30-Days Free-returned, 65-Days Free-replacement, 5-Years Free-maintenance,Fibermall supports regular custom service for your options.

$Quote1 Pieces ( MOQ )

SKU B089D5NVHBk Categories ,
100% New and Genuine
Million Models In St
Bulk Order Rebate
Fast Delivery
Payment:
Shipping:

Submit Inquiry

Buy more, save more. Contact us for exclusive discounts!


Product Description

cisco SFP-10G-SR

10BASE-LR SFP module overview

Description

  • The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

  • The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

  • The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

SFP-10G-SR

SFP 10G SR

Package

  • 1*sfp dust cover
  • 1*10Gbps LR fiber transceiver module
  • 1* package box
  • Product Size
  • 2.3*0.6*0.4in
  • Product Dimensions
  • 4.4*2.1*1in

Wide Application

  • A wide variety usage of ethernet switches adapters routers and any other network device.
  • for data center server ceterprise service and any other communication links.
  • Used in the internal network system and video surveillance system of the university research institute.
  • Network Storage Device
  • Network Switches Router Server
  • Network Adapter Firewall
  • Fiber Media Converter

  • Fiber Mall is committed to providing integrated cost-effective optical communication products, one-stop solutions and service support for global data centers, cloud computing, enterprise networks, access networks and wireless networks.

  • We have 10 Years’ experience in the global optical communication industry. Save precious time and cost for our users.

40g qsfp lr4


From the brand

Important information

To report an issue with this product, click here.

Weight 1.2 kg
Dimensions 2.3 × 0.6 × 0.4 cm
Operation Mode

Smf

size

10Gb,LR,10km,10Pcs, 10Gb,SR,300m,10Pcs, 10Gb,SR,300m,4Pcs, 10Gb,SR,300m,6Pcs, 10GBase-LR: 10km, 10GBASE-LR:10km, 10GBASE-LRM:220m, 10GBase-SR: 300m

Operating Voltage

3.3 Volts

Style

Finisar, For Arista, For Broadcom, For Cisco, For Dell, For Fortinet, for HPE BladeSystem, For HPE ProCorve, For HPE( ProCorve/Aruba), For Intel, For Juniper, For Palo Alto Networks, For Ubiquiti, Mikrotik

Contact Type

常开

Connector Type

Optical

Brand

Fiber mall

Terminal

Through Hole

Item Dimensions LxWxH

2.3 x 0.6 x 0.4 inches

Specification Met

Msa

Control Method

App

Connectivity Protocol

Ethernet

color

10GBASE-LR:10km

Unit Count

1 Count

Product Dimensions

2.3 x 0.6 x 0.4 inches

Item Weight

1.2 ounces

ASIN

B089D5NVHB

Item model number

SFP-10G-LR

Date First Available

June 13, 2020

Country of Origin

China

Manufacturer

fiber mall

Submit Inquiry

Buy more, save more. Contact us for exclusive discounts!

Scroll to Top