25G SFP28 SFP+ Transceiver, 25GBase-SR Module, 850nm MMF, up to 100meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S

  • Data Rate: 10Gb/s, 25GGb/s multi-rate
  • Interface: Dual LC connectors
  • Reach1: up to 70 meters OM3 MMF; Reach2: up to 100 meters OM4 MMF
  • Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Compatible with Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S

$Quote1 Pieces ( MOQ )

SKU B08HLNJ8GF Category
100% New and Genuine
Million Models In St
Bulk Order Rebate
Fast Delivery
Payment:
Shipping:

Submit Inquiry

Buy more, save more. Contact us for exclusive discounts!

10Gtek 25G SFP28 SFP+ Transceiver
This 25GBase-SR Module is an 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125μm multimode optical fiber (MMF) and support up to 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF. The module has a duplex LC optical interface and all mechanical characteristics are compliant with the current SFP+ specification (SFF-8431 and SFF-8432).
Features:
– 10G, 25G multi-rate
– 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
– up to 70 meters OM3 MMF
– up to 100 meters OM4 MMF
– Wavelength: 850-nm
– Dual LC connectors
Applications:
– 25GBase-SR Ethernet
– InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
– Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Important information

To report an issue with this product, click here.

Weight 1.76 kg
Dimensions 2.05 × 0.67 cm
Package Dimensions ‏

‎ 3.82 x 2.05 x 0.67 inches; 1.76 Ounces

size

100G to 25G Converter, 100GBase-LR4: 10km, 100GBase-SR4: 100m, 25GBase-LR: 10km, 25GBase-SR: 100m

Item model number

‎ AZS85-S28-M1(Cisco-1pc)

Number of Items

1, 2

Date First Available

‎ September 6, 2020

color

For Arista, ‎For Cisco, For Force 10, For H3C, For Intel, For Juniper, For Mellanox, For Oem

ASIN

‎ B08HLNJ8GF

Manufacturer

‎10Gtek

Submit Inquiry

Buy more, save more. Contact us for exclusive discounts!

Scroll to Top