100G QSFP28 SR4 for Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S, 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO DOM

Switch Type
Temperature Switch
Mounting Type
Plug In Mount
  • 【QSFP28 100G】Cisco 100Gigabit Ethernet, coding as Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S 
  • 【100GBASE-SR4】QSFP28 transceiver module, 100Gbps, multi mode, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO connector, full-duplex, Hot Pluggable, support DOM
  • 【Protocols】100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.
  • 【Customization】Fibermall supports regular custom service for your options

$Quote1 Pieces ( MOQ )

SKU B08LNLMNYD Category

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

100% New and Genuine
Million Models In St
Bulk Order Rebate
Fast Delivery
Payment:
Shipping:

Submit Inquiry

Buy more, save more. Contact us for exclusive discounts!

Ddescription

  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m MTP/MPO DDM)The 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver modules are designed for 100G Ethernet links over multimode fiber.
  • They are compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostic functions are available through the QSFP28 MSA-specified I2C interface.
  • this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.
Weight 0.43 kg
Dimensions 0.72 × 0.47 cm
Product Dimensions

‎ 4.8 x 0.72 x 0.47 inches; 0.43 Ounces

size

100GBASE-CWDM4: 2km, 100GBASE-ER4:40km, 100GBase-LR4: 10km, 100GBASE-PSM4: 500m, 100GBase-SR4: 100m, 100GBASE-SRBD:100m

Item model number

‎ QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Style

For Arista, For Brocade, For Cisco, For Dell, For Fortinet, For HPE(H3C), For Juniper, For Mellanox

Submit Inquiry

Buy more, save more. Contact us for exclusive discounts!

Scroll to Top